» » Pino D'Angiò - Pino D'Angiò

Pino D'Angiò - Pino D'Angiò download mp3

Pino D'Angiò - Pino D'Angiò download mp3
Title:
Pino D'Angiò
Performer:
Style:
Pop Rock, Disco
Released:
MP3 album size:
1241 mb
Other formats:
AIFF RA DTS MP3 VOX MP2 AA
Genre:
Rating:
4.1 ✪

Real Name: Giuseppe Chierchia.

Balla! Label: Rifi ‎– RDZ-ST 14324. Format: Vinyl, LP, Album. Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Vocals – Pino D'Angiò. Engineer – Alfredo Di Muro. Handclaps – Gli Opera.

Pino D'Angio' - Favole 4:22. Pino D'Angiò - Non Ti Ricordi Di Me (Canzone Delle Occasioni Perdute) (1988) 5:21. Pino D'Angio' - Ex Bambini 5:16. Pino D'Angio' - Valzer 4:17. Pino D'angio-Chiquita 4:42.

La Musique En Plus ‎ (LP, Album). Kil 21036 kl, tmc 22053. Ti Regalo Della Musica ‎ (LP, Album).

Pino D'Angiò (born Giuseppe D. Chierchia in 1952 in Pompei, Italy) is an Italo disco artist. He is best known for his hit 1980 song, "Ma Quale Idea", which sold over 2 million copies in Europe. The bassline of the track was taken from "Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now" by McFadden & Whitehead, and later sampled in Madison Avenue's 1999 hit "Don't Call Me Baby". Under the name Age of Love, he and producer Bruno Sanchioni released an eponymous track in 1990 which featured vocals by Dutch supermodel Karen Mulder.

Balla! è il primo album in studio del cantautore italiano Pino D'Angiò (nome d'arte di Giuseppe Chierchia), pubblicato nel 1981. Contiene la hit Ma Quale Idea, che lo ha portato alla ribarta a livello internazionale. Ce titre aux sonorités funk et disco sorti en 1980 est surement son plus grand hit à portée international. More Pino D'Angiò albums. Gente sì & Gente no. 1988. Show all albums by Pino D'Angiò.

Tracklist

A1 Una Notte Maledetta 3:50
A2 Rapido Di Mezzanotte 4:02
B1 Zitti Buffoni 3:40
B2 I Tabaccai 4:35

Credits

  • Arranged By – Fabio Frizzi
  • Producer – Roberto Dané