» » Nellie Melba - Good-Bye

Nellie Melba - Good-Bye download mp3

Nellie Melba - Good-Bye download mp3
Title:
Good-Bye
Performer:
Style:
Vocal
Released:
Country:
MP3 album size:
1166 mb
Other formats:
APE MP4 MP1 FLAC ADX DMF RA
Genre:
Rating:
4.4 ✪

Nellie Melba - Good-Bye, 03:04, . MB download mp3 full version here. Album: Voix illustres: Nellie Melba. Download Nellie Melba - Good-Bye. Voix illustres: Nellie Melba: Best 2 songs. Nellie Melba - La Serenata 03:31. Nellie Melba, Георг Фридрих Гендель - Il Pensieroso: Sweet Bird 04:41. Nellie Melba: best 2 tracks. Caruso, Nellie Melba - O Soave Fanciulla (Love Duet) The Great Tenor, 2009 03:21. Dame Nellie Melba, Landon Roland, Nellie Melba, Джузеппе Верди - Rigoletto: Caro Nome Nellie Melba Soprano, 2011 03:50

Good-Bye (Tosti)- Nellie Melba. on Oct 27, 2015 by Glenn Shouyuu Swann-Shakuhachi Flute. on Feb 21, 2015 by Nellie Melba - Topic. Nellie Melba - Goodbye (Tosti) -3-1904. on Mar 22, 2016 by 78rpm gramophone records and cylinders. Dame Nellie Melba sings Tosti's "Mattinata. on Jan 07, 2010 by Edmund StAustell. Nellie Melba 1904 Francesco Paolo Tosti (1846-1916) "Mattinata". on Apr 11, 2010 by operbathosa. nellie melba tosti "la serenata".

Real Name: Helen Porter Armstrong. Giovanni Zenatello And Nellie Melba - Giovanni Zenatello e Nellie Melba ‎(LP, Album). Belcanto (3). VDS 9503.

nellie melba tosti "goodbye". Nellie Melba sings Tosti's "Good-bye" lyrics by . Whyte-Melville (1907 version-not 1910 version).

Dame Nellie Melba GBE (born Helen Porter Mitchell; 19 May 1861 – 23 February 1931) was an Australian operatic soprano. She became one of the most famous singers of the late Victorian era and the early 20th century, and was the first Australian to achieve international recognition as a classical musician. She took the pseudonym "Melba" from Melbourne, her home town.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Good-Bye
Written-By – Tosti*

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Victor Talking Machine Co.

Notes

Soprano with orchestra
In English
$3.00 in U.S.A.

Take 3 recorded 8/26/1910 Camden, New Jersey
Price on label and "Victor" in side of machine opposite Nipper indicates repressing circa 1914-1915.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: C-4340
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, stamped (variant 1)): 88065-3
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, stamped (variant 2)): ³ ᵁ 88065
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, stamped (variant 3)): 3V 88065

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
88065 Mme. Melba*, Tosti* Mme. Melba*, Tosti* - Good Bye ‎(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88065 US 1910
88065 Mme. Melba*, Tosti* Mme. Melba*, Tosti* - Good Bye ‎(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RP) Victrola 88065 US 1912
88065 Mme. Melba*, Tosti* Mme. Melba*, Tosti* - Good Bye ‎(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RP) Victrola 88065 Canada 1912
88065 Nellie Melba, Tosti* Nellie Melba, Tosti* - Good-Bye ‎(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RP) Victrola 88065 US 1919
03206 Madame Melba* Good-Bye ‎(Shellac, 12", 80 RPM, S/Sided) His Master's Voice 03206 UK Unknown